TEREM CROSSOVER 2010

JURY RATINGS
II Round, 27-29 of March, 2012

 

 

G.Feidman

coba

R.Lakatos

S.Starostin

Y.Tan

А.Kondakov

Q.Hoehne

Terem-Quartet

А.Konstantinov

“Yes”, total

Result

01. “Quintet of Four” (Russia)

Yes

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

Yes

Yes

4

 Admitted

02. Con Fuoco (Russia/Belarus)

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 -

 Not admitted

03. “Balalaika Band” (Russia)

-

Yes

Yes

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

 Not admitted

04. Quartet “Black Square” (Russia)

-

-

Yes

Yes

-

Yes

-

Yes

Yes

5

 Admitted

05. Murillo Da Rós & Arte Nomade (Brasil)

-

Yes

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

2

 Not admitted

06. Duet “VK” (Belarus)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

 -

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

8

 Admitted

07. Downbeat (Russia)

-

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

Yes

-

-

-

4

 Admitted

08. Instrumental group "Subtilu-Z" (Lithuania)

-

Yes

-

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

 2

 Not admitted

09. CimBanDo and Co (Ukraine)

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

Yes

-

-

Yes

Yes

6

 Admitted

10. Jazz Quintet "ART MODULE" (Russia)

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

4

 Admitted

11. Uwaga! (Germany)

 -

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

8

 Admitted

12. Ensemble of Soloists "Con Forza" (Russia)

Yes

-

Yes

Yes

-

-

Yes

-

-

4

 Admitted

13. Trio Kora (Austria/Switzerland)

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 -

 Not admitted

14. Robert Yuldashev and band ‘Kuraysi’ (Russia)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

9

 Admitted

15.” Mosaic” (Russia)  

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

2

 Not admitted

16. OrAnGo TaNgO (Portugal)

-

-

-

-

Yes

-

Yes

-

-

2

 Not admitted

17. "Pervoe solnce" (Russia)

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 Not admitted

18.”Mosaic” (Ukraine)

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 Not admitted

19. Saint-Petersburg Percussion Group (Russia)

Yes

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

-

-

2

 Not admitted

20. MG_INC duo (Italy)

 -

 -

Yes

Yes

 -

Yes

 -

Yes

Yes

5

 Admitted

21. MGC (Munich Groove Connection) (Germany)

-

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

-

6

 Admitted

22. Olympic Brass (Russia)

-

-

Yes

Yes

-

-

-

-

-

2

 Not admitted

23. Quartet Aquarel (Russia)

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 -

 Not admitted

24. Eugenia Zima & band (Russia)

Yes

-

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

2

 Not admitted

25. "GALA TRIO"(Russia))

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

Yes

-

Yes

Yes

7

 Admitted

26. TOEAC (Netherlands)

-

-

-

-

-

Yes

-

-

-

1

 Not admitted

27. Style-Quartet (Russia)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

-

Yes

Yes

8

 Admitted

28. Samhey (Russia)

-

-

-

Yes

-

Yes

Yes

-

-

3

 Not admitted

 

Admitted - the group is admitted to the III Round

Not admitted - the group is not admitted to the III Round






myspacefacebooktwitteryoutubewikivkontakte

Developed by AlkoDesign